<%@ Language=VBScript %> <% Option Explicit %> <% Dim cr, e, n n = 1 cr = VbCrLf e = Request.Querystring("e") %> Broward County Fair - Schedule
Schedule

November 24 - December 5, 2010


Wednesday, November 24, 2010
Teen Spirit Night
Time
Main Stage
Plaza Stage
Midway DJ Stage
Grass Show Area
Agriculture Tent
Fairgrounds
5:00pm
Opening Ceremony
at the
Main Gate
Party Animal
 

Division of Forestry

Plantation
Students

Stranahan
Students

5:30pm
Artistic Explosion
Party Animal
 
6:00pm
Step Team
Competition
Party Animal
 

Cavy Race
(Guinea Pigs)
7:00pm  
Party Animal  
7:30pm   Party Animal      
8:00pm     Party Animal    
9:00pm

DJ Pop
Party Animal
until 11:00pm


Thursday, November 25, 2010
Thanksgiving
Time
Main Stage
Plaza Stage
Midway DJ Stage
Grass Show Area
Agriculture Tent
Fairgrounds
5:00pm

Dynamyk Entertainment
until 11:00pm
Party Animal
 
Division of Forestry
5:30pm
Party Animal
 
6:00pm
Party Animal
 

Cavy Race
(Guinea Pigs)
6:30pm
Party Animal
7:00pm     Party Animal    
7:30pm
Party Animal
 
8:30pm     Party Animal    
9:00pm     DJ Hip-Hop
Party Animal
until 11:00pm
   

Friday, November 26, 2010
Time
Main Stage
Plaza Stage
Midway DJ Stage
Grass Show Area
Agriculture Tent
Fairgrounds
12:00pm        


Poultry Contest

Division of Forestry

1:00pm
Eloquence
the Band
 
2:00pm  
   
4:00pm

Little Miss
Broward County Fair
 
4:30pm          
5:00pm

Young Miss
Broward County Fair

So You Think You
Can Spell Contest
presented by: Jimmy John's Restaurant in Pembroke Pines
Thais Ewers    
6:00pm

Junior Miss
Broward County Fair
Thais Ewers
 

Cavy Race
(Guinea Pigs)
7:00pm

Miss Broward
County Fair
Thais Ewers
 
7:30pm   Thais Ewers      
8:00pm
Thais Ewers  
9:30pm   DJ House
9:00pm - 11:00pm
     

Saturday, November 27, 2010
80s Day - Country Night
Time
Main Stage
Plaza Stage
Midway DJ Stage
Grass Show Area
Agriculture Tent
Fairgrounds
12:00pm        

John Gentzel

Vet. Assistance Program
W. Broward High

Animal Science
and Horticulture
S. Plantation High

FL Fish & Wildlife
Conservaztion
Commission

Division of Forestry

12:30pm          
1:00pm
 
Sugar Cane
Growers from the
Everglades
2:00pm    
Plant Potting with
Western High
Student
3:00pm
 
3:30pm          
4:00pm
Talent Competition
Junior - Student
 
5:00pm
Talent Competition
Senior - Student

So You Think You
Can Spell Contest

presented by: Jimmy John's Restaurant in Pembroke Pines
Joe Ingrando
6:00pm
Talent Competition
Adult
CUPTS
Cheering Up People
Through Singing
Christmas Songs
 

Cavy Race
(Guinea Pigs)
7:30pm   Joe Ingrando      
8:00pm
Joe Ingrando
10:00pm
DJ House
9:00pm - 11:00pm
 

Sunday, November 28, 2010
Time
Main Stage
Plaza Stage
Midway DJ Stage
Grass Show Area
Agriculture Tent
Fairgrounds
12:00pm
 


Beef Cattle Show

FL Fish & Wildlife
Conservaztion
Commission

Division of Forestry

12:30pm          
1:00pm          
2:00pm      
3:30pm          
4:00pm
IKO-IKO
       
5:00pm

So You Think You
Can Spell Contest

presented by: Jimmy John's Restaurant in Pembroke Pines
Ivy Levin
6:00pm
Ivy Levin
 

Cavy Race
(Guinea Pigs)
6:30pm Ivy Levin      
8:00pm     Ivy Levin  
8:30pm   Ivy Levin
until 10:00pm
     

Monday, November 29, 2010
Jersey Night
Monday Night Football at the Sport Bar - 49ers vs Cardinals
Time
Main Stage
Plaza Stage
Midway DJ Stage
Grass Show Area
Agriculture Tent
Fairgrounds
5:00pm

So You Think You
Can Spell Contest
presented by: Jimmy John's Restaurant in Pembroke Pines
Party Animal
 

Sensory Garden
Lecture and
Demonstation

Division of Forestry

5:30pm   Party Animal      
6:00pm
DJ Jim Moore
Party Animal
 

Cavy Race
(Guinea Pigs)
6:30pm   Party Animal      
7:00pm
Party Animal
9:00pm     Party Animal
until 10:00pm
 

Tuesday, November 30, 2010
Bike Night
Time
Main Stage
Plaza Stage
Midway DJ Stage
Grass Show Area
Agriculture Tent
Fairgrounds
5:00pm

So You Think You
Can Spell Contest
presented by: Jimmy John's Restaurant in Pembroke Pines
Big Dogs
 

Broward County
Environmental
Protection
Department

Division of Forestry

5:30pm   Big Dogs      
6:00pm
Big Dogs
 

Cavy Race
(Guinea Pigs)
6:30pm   Big Dogs      
7:00pm
9:00pm   Big Dogs
until 10:00pm
 

Wednesday, December 1, 2010
Time
Main Stage
Plaza Stage
Midway DJ Stage
Grass Show Area
Agriculture Tent
Fairgrounds
5:00pm

So You Think You
Can Spell Contest

presented by: Jimmy John's Restaurant in Pembroke Pines
Ivy Levin
 

Division of Forestry

The Fruitful
Field

5:30pm   Ivy Levin      
6:00pm
Ivy Levin

Cavy Race
(Guinea Pigs)
6:30pm
True Blue
Classic Rock
  Ivy Levin
   
7:00pm
Ivy Levin
Drumline Competition
presented by: JM Family Enterprises
7:30pm   Ivy Levin      
8:30pm   Ivy Levin
   
9:00pm     Ivy Levin    
9:30pm     Ivy Levin    

Thursday, December 2, 2010
Coors/Miller Heat Watch Party
Time
Main Stage
Plaza Stage
Midway DJ Stage
Grass Show Area
Agriculture Tent
Fairgrounds
5:00pm

So You Think You
Can Spell Contest

presented by: Jimmy John's Restaurant in Pembroke Pines
Party Animal
 
Division of Forestry
5:30pm   Party Animal      
6:00pm
Party Animal
 

Cavy Race
(Guinea Pigs)
6:30pm Party Animal
   
7:00pm
Party Animal
8:30pm   Party Animal
   
9:00pm     Party Animal
until 10:00pm
 

Friday, December 3, 2010
Senior Night
Time
Main Stage
Plaza Stage
Midway DJ Stage
Grass Show Area
Agriculture Tent
Fairgrounds
10:00am
12:00pm  
   

Division of Forestry

Dave McLean
New Plants in
Landscaping

3:00pm          
Senior Day Expo
3:00pm-6:00pm
Presented by:
3:30pm
Sonny Allegro
2007 Senior
Idol Winner
         
4:00pm          
4:30pm
5:00pm

So You Think You
Can Spell Finals
presented by: Jimmy John's Restaurant in Pembroke Pines
Thais Ewers
 
5:30pm   Thais Ewers      
6:00pm
 

Cavy Race
(Guinea Pigs)
6:30pm
Thais Ewers
7:00pm

Hollywood Hills
Elementary Choir
Thais Ewers      
7:30pm   Thais Ewers      
8:00pm
Thais Ewers

The World
Famous Wallendas
9:00pm
DJ
until 11:00pm
 

Saturday, December 4, 2010
70s Day
Time
Main Stage
Plaza Stage
Midway DJ Stage
Grass Show Area
Agriculture Tent
Fairgrounds
10:00am        
4-H BBQ
until 1:00pm
presented by:
Vet Brands International
 
11:00am
 

Spelling Bee
Elementary
at City Hall
12:00pm
 

Division of Forestry

FL Fish & Wildlife
Conservation
Commission

John Getzel

12:30pm
 

Santa
12:30pm-3:30pm
bring your camera
1:00pm


Market Lamb Show

Sugar Cane
Growers from the
Everglades


Spelling Bee
Middle School
at City Hall
2:00pm        
3:00pm
 

Cavy Costume
Contest Show
(Guinea Pigs)

Spelling Bee
High School
at City Hall
3:30pm          
4:00pm          
5:00pm
Coral Springs
Actors Studio
DJAK
Oldies
6:00pm
DJAK
Oldies
Boy Scout
Flag Retirement
Ceremony
6:00-10:00pm
Any Boy Scout
May Bring an
American Flag

Cavy Race
(Guinea Pigs)
6:30pm
DJAK
Oldies
   
8:00pm
DJAK
Oldies
9:00pm   DJAK
House
until 11:00pm
     

Sunday, December 5, 2010
Latin Night
Time
Main Stage
Plaza Stage
Midway DJ Stage
Grass Show Area
Agriculture Tent
Fairgrounds
12:00pm        

Division of Forestry

FL Fish & Wildlife
Conservation
Commission

12:30pm
 

Santa
12:30pm-3:30pm
bring your camera
1:00pm
 

Market Steer
Futurity Show
2:00pm        
3:00pm
 
4:00pm
Studio 61
   
 
5:00pm
Joe Ingrando
6:00pm
Joe Ingrando
 

Cavy Race
(Guinea Pigs)
8:00pm
Joe Ingrando
until 10:00pm

Rides, games, shows and attractions are subject to change or cancellation without warning.